Church Leaders (2018/2019)

 

    Elders Elder Asiem - 1st Elder
    Elder Donyina
    Samuel Osei-Tutu
    Dr. Ben Nkrumah
    Deacons Sarpong Aboagye - Lead
    Daniel Gyamfi  - Asst
    Emmanuel Donkor
    Richard Amoateng
    Desmond Amankwah
    Henry Boakye
    Paul Amoateng
    Moses Osei
    Eld. Tony Darco
    Daniel Adjei
    Deaconess
     
     
     
     
    Constance Donyina - Lead
    Dora Opoku (Donkor) – Asst
    Mercy Amoakohene
    Justina Ahenkora
    Emma Yeboah
    Abigail Asare
    Lydia Nyame
    Cornelia Ansah
    Rosemary Debrah
    Joyce Boateng (Asante-Mensah)
    Treasury Robert Adottey  - Treasurer
    Emmanuel Amoh - Asst.
    Emmanuel Nimarko
    Baawaah Amoh
    Yaw Adakwah
    Carol Frimpong
    Church Clerk Thomas Asante - Lead
    Selina Pomaa
    Christiana Gyimah
    Kenneth Boachie
    Interest Coordinators Emmanuel Donkor - Lead
    Mary Frempong – Asst.
    Ophelia Osei
    Asomaning Appiah
    Yaa Konadu
    Adventist Community Services & Welfare Ministry Paul Otoo  - Lead
    Georgina Nana Konadu - Asst
    Mabel Yeboah  - Sec 
    Dora Opoku-Agyeman
    Adventist Men’s Ministry Paul Amoateng  - Lead
    Enoch Amoako  - Asst
    Asomaning Appiah - Sec
    Adventist Youth Ministries Prince Baawuah - AYM Lead
     
    Annette Asiedu-Marfo - Adv (6-9) Lead
    Victoria Incoom - Asst.
    Kwadwo Frimpong - Sec/Treasurer
     
    Juliana Ofori - PF (10-15) Lead
    Enoch Affum Jr. - Asst.
    Rachel Amoateng - Sec/Treasurer
     
    Charity Boachie - Public Campus Min Lead
    Ama Frempong (Asst)
     
    Eld. Kwabena Yamoah - Amb (16-21) Lead
    Eunice Johnson (Asst)
    Afua Frimpong (Sec)
     
    Mrs. Margret Attey - Young Adult (21+) Lead
    Barima Frempong (Asst.)
    Justina Ahenkora (Sec).
    Children’s Ministry Nana Yaa Oforiwaa - Lead
    Enoch Amoako  - Asst
    Dorcas Osei-Tutu  - Sec
    Abigail Asare - Asst Sec
    Sandra Nkrumah
    Beatrice Amoh
    Desmond Amankwah
    Eunice Twi-Sakyi
    Communication Baawaah Amoh - Lead
    Pr. Enoch Affum - Asst.
    Prince Baawuah (Sec – Bulletin & Design Svs)
    Emmanuel Nyarko
     
    Barima Frimpong (AV team lead)
    Stephen Frimpong (A/V)
    William Owusu-Ansah (A/V)
    Kevin Agyen-Darko (A/V)
    Kwasi Darco (A/V)
    Jr. Affum (A/V)
     
    Translations:
    Christiana Gyimah
    Lawrence Frimpong
    Data Admin Kismet Agbasi - Lead
    Kwadwo Boateng - Asst. 
    Samuel Boateng
    Education Pr. Opoku-Agyeman – Lead
    Pr. Alfred Attey – Asst.
    Gifty Appiah Boakye (Sec)
    Dr. Stephen Kaba
    Michelle Ofori
    Food Service Kenneth Boachie - Lead
    Grace Antoh  - Asst
    Emmanuel Donkor
    Cornelia Ansah
    Juliana Kissiwaa
    Health & Temperance Beatrice Amoh – Lead
    Hannah Asiem – Asst.
    Abena Frempong  - Sec
    David Agyen-Darko
    Home & Family Life Ministries Eld. Antipem  - Lead
    Dora Opoku-Agyeman - Asst
    Personal Ministries Theophilus Amoh - Lead
    Richard Owusu Ansah - Asst.
    Comfort Donkor (Sec)
    Richard Bonsu
    Grace Boadi
    Sabbath School Dr. Stephen Kaba - Spt 
    Mary Frempong - Asst. Spt. Evangelism
    Eric Agyen-Darko  - Asst. Spt. Membership
    Emily Ofori - Sec.
    Sampson Nyame  - Asst. Sec –Investment
    Security Bismark Atta Boateng - Lead
    Henry Boakye
    Richard Amoateng
    Paul Amoateng
    Esther Yerenkyi
    Victoria Incoom
    Ishmael Baawuah
    Stewardship Moses Osei - Lead
    Pr. Enoch Affum  - Asst 
    Grace Antoh -Sec
    Music Ministries Hannah Asiem – Music Dir
     
    Peter Adjei – Choir Lead
    Paul Anokye - Asst
    Emma Yeboah - Asst
     
    Emily Ofori – Singing Band Lead
    Daniel Gyamfi - Asst
    Emmanuel Fosu - Asst
     
    Eunice Johnson (Addotey) – Youth Choir Lead
    Abena Frempong - Asst.
    Marian Frimpong
     
    Kismet Agbasi – Organist Lead
    Myron Asiem
    Andy Antwi
    Usher Ministries Dorcas Owusu-Ansah – Lead
    Emmanuel Fosu – Asst.
    Kwaku Annor
    Bismark Atta Boateng
    Mabel Yeboah
    Afua Serwaa
    Suzanna Hammond
    Emmanuella Asare
     
    Kristen Affum
    Angelove Afful
    Emmanuella Osei
    Kwabena Osei-Tutu
    Stanley Yeboah
    Women’s Ministry Dorcas Osei-Tutu  - Lead
    Leticia Afful - Asst
    Suzanna Hammond (Sec)
    Matilda Gyau

    Church Board Members

    • Elders – Elds. Asiem, Donyina, Osei-Tutu, Nkrumah,
    • Head deacon – Aboagye Sarpong
    • Head deaconess – Constance Donyina
    • Treasurer – Robert Adottey
    • Clerk – Thomas Asante
    • Interest coordinator – Emmanuel Donkor
    • Adventist Community Services leader – Paul Otoo
    • Adventist Men’s coordinator – Paul Amoateng
    • Adventist Youth Ministries leader – Prince Baawuah
    • Adventurer Club director – Annette Asiedu-Marfo
    • Ambassador Club leader – Eld. Kwabena Yamoah
    • Children’s ministries leader – Nana Yaa Oforiwaa
    • Church music coordinator – Hannah Asiem
    • Communication lead – Baawaah Amoh
    • Education secretary – Pr. Opoku Agyeman
    • Family ministries leader – Eld. Antipem
    • Health ministries leader – Beatrice Osei-Amoh
    • Pathfinder Club director – Juliana Obeng-Appiah
    • Personal ministries leader and secretary – Theophilus Amoh & Comfort Donkor
    • Public Campus Ministries leader – Charity Boachie
    • Sabbath School superintendent – Dr. Kaba
    • Security lead – Bismark Atta Boateng
    • Stewardship ministries leader – Moses Osei
    • Women’s ministries leader – Dorcas Osei-Tutu
    • Young adults leader – Margret Attey